GITC: Q-4320 | QAssure: 10625

Call Us: 1300 789 848

 

FOUNDRY

Foundry Networks supplied High End Network Solutions until the company was purchased by the Brocade Group.  Simple Technology supply 100% Compatible Foundry SFP, XFP & XENPAK  at Great Prices, with Best Service and Lifetime Warranties.  Contact Us for more information or Browse the products below and Buy Online.

View as Grid List
Sort by
Display per page

10G-XFP-CX4

10GBase-CX4, XFP module, 15m, CX4 connector
$518.71 excl tax

10G-XFP-ER

1550nm serial pluggable XFP optic (LC) for up to 40km over SMF
$850.50 excl tax

10G-XFP-LR

1310nm serial pluggable XFP optic (LC) for up to 10km over SMF
$335.00 excl tax

10G-XFP-SR

10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m.
$212.50 excl tax

10G-XFP-ZR

1550nm serial pluggable XFP optic (LC) for up to 80km over SMF
$1,425.00 excl tax

10G-XFP-ZRD

IEEE Standards: 802.3ae, up to 80km
$3,480.00 excl tax

10G-XNPK-CX4

10GBASE XENPAK CX4 copper transceiver; supports distance of 15m
$518.71 excl tax

10G-XNPK-ER

10GBASE XENPAK ER Transceiver, 1550 nm, 40 km, SMF, SC connector
$1,462.50 excl tax

10G-XNPK-LR

10GBASE XENPAK LR Transceiver, 1310 nm, 10 km, SMF SC connector
$487.50 excl tax

10G-XNPK-LX4

10GBase-LX4 XENPAK, (SC) for up to 10km over SMF or 300m, MMF
$1,371.38 excl tax

10G-XNPK-SR

10GBASE XENPAK SR plug-in transceiver (SC), 300m over MMF
$362.50 excl tax

10G-XNPK-ZR

10GBASE XENPAK ZR Transceiver, 1550 nm, 80 km ,SMF, SC connector
$2,625.00 excl tax